Make your own free website on Tripod.com
BATTING 1975 Final

PLAYER PSN G AB PA R H 2B 3B HR RBI AVG OBP SLG
Dick McAuliffe/371516020001.133.188.133
Tim McCarver/C1122122182103.381.409.571
Rick MillerO77108129212121015.194.326.231
Andy Merchant/C145120000.500.600.500
Bob MontgomeryC/1D621952031644101226.226.241.318
Buddy Hunter/2111000000.000.000.000
Bob Heise32/S163126134122730021.214.246.238
Butch Hobson/3244010000.250.250.250
Kim Andrew/2222010000.500.500.500
Bernie CarboOD10731940664822131550.257.409.483
Tony ConigliaroD215768871029.123.221.246
Cecil CooperD110630533049951761444.311.355.544
Jim RiceOD1445646129217429422102.309.350.491
Rico Petrocelli*3/D1154024513196151759.239.310.333
Carlton FiskC/D7926329447871441052.331.395.529
Carl Yastrzemski*1/OD149543634911463011460.269.371.405
Steve Dillard/2155220000.400.400.400
Denny Doyle2/3S893103275096212436.310.339.429
Deron Johnson/1D31012260013.600.667.900
Luis TiantP3511000000.000.000.000
Fred Lynn*O14552859910317547721105.331.401.566
Tim BlackwellC/D5913215215263206.197.303.250
Rick Burleson*S15858063766146251662.252.305.329
Juan BeniquezOD3782542824374144217.291.358.402
Dwight Evans*O/D128412465611132461356.274.353.456
Doug Griffin2/S100287309216960129.240.288.272
TOTALS174454486100796150028444134756.275.344.417


BATTING 1975 (continued)

PLAYER TB BB IBB K SB CS SBA SH SF HBP
Dick McAuliffe2102000100
Tim McCarver12113000000
Rick Miller2521620325200
Andy Merchant2100000000
Bob Montgomery624037112331
Bob Heise30406000422
Butch Hobson1002000000
Kim Andrew1000000000
Bernie Carbo15483569246131
Tony Conigliaro14809101130
Cecil Cooper16619633145333
Jim Rice27736712210515184
Rico Petrocelli13441166022353
Carlton Fisk13927432437022
Carl Yastrzemski2208712678412022
Steve Dillard2000101000
Denny Doyle1331401157121021
Deron Johnson9200000000
Fred Lynn29962109010515663
Tim Blackwell3319013000501
Rick Burleson1914514485131793
Juan Beniquez1022512671017612
Dwight Evans18847360347524
Doug Griffin7818029224722
TOTALS2274565577416658124755334